Our Staff

Support Staff
Instructional Staff
Administration

Ian Stout, Executive Director
Pete Boylan, Lyceum Principal
Kathy Miller, Academy Principal
David Rotner, Dean of Academics

Classroom Coordinators

Lisa Newland, Kindergarten
Christine Poysti, Kindergarten
Kate Barnes, Kindergarten
Kasey Eccher, Kindergarten Assistant
Stephanie Cardosi, First Grade
Krystin Wolhart, First Grade
Jill Rarick, First Grade
Felicia Snyder, Second Grade
Julie Smack, Second Grade
Karla Pape, Second Grade
Erica Van Zandt, Third Grade
Andy Perez, Third Grade
Tina Skees, Third Grade
Katie Vangraefschepe, Fourth Grade
Dianna Klawon, Fourth Grade
Catherine Trumbo, Fourth Grade
Meghan Fussman, Fifth Grade
Katie Poole, Fifth Grade
Maggie Dawson, Fifth Grade

 

Administrative Support

Dawn Priday, CFO
Amy del Angel, Business Office Supervisor
Megan Adkins, K-12 Registrar
Heather Smith, K-12 Registrar
Lynette Soles, Lyceum Front Desk
Jacqueline Saville, Part-time Lyceum Front Desk
Maria Clouston, Academy Front Desk and Student Health Office Assistant
Renee Blumenshine, Lyceum Student Health Office Assistant
Robin Cordova, Purchasing Coordinator
Cathleen Milne, Administrative Coordinator
Bernice Archer, Administrative Supervisor
Thomas White, Academy Assistant Principal
Jed Link, Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Erin Witty, Volunteer Coordinator
Brian Widhalm, IT Coordinator
Jim Lee, IT Assistant
Sydney Andersen, Full-Time Substitute
Joshua Dart, Full-Time Substitute
John Kaufman, SAT/PSAT Prep
Dawn Vozar, Facilities Supervisor
Kelly Coseo, Day Lyceum Lead Custodian
Dennis Tennant, Academy Day Custodian
Robert Cisneroz, Academy Night Lead Custodian
David Lewis, Lyceum Night Custodian
Chris Wilson, Custodian

Languages
Cristina Calvo-Trejos, Spanish
Florian Hild, German
Alexander Olar, Latin
Jean-Patrice Vala, Latin
Kylie Koger, Latin
Tim Smith, Latin
Student Services
Leslie McFarling, Learning Center Teacher
Elena Norcross, Gifted and Talented Teacher
Erin Cockrell, Occupational Therapist
Allison Bryson, Lyceum Counselor
Alyssa Hirsch, Academy Resource Teacher
Hannah Ruppert, Resource Paraprofessional
Gloria Katers, Academy Counselor
Julie Sullivan, English Language Development
Physical Education
Maureen Hobbs
Spencer Varner
Technology
Brandon Coone, Computer Programming
Paige Morgan, Elementary Yearbook and Testing Coordinator
Mark Schreiber, Innovation and Technology Developer
Support Staff

Cindy Biddulph, READ Interventionist
Lucas Devlin, Athletics and Activities Coordinator
Erin Dean, Literacy Interventionist
Katie O’Brien, Math Interventionist
Minerva Simmons, Lyceum Paraprofessional
Amanda Worrell, Literacy Specialist
Jeannie Young, Literacy Paraprofessional
Robin O’Dell, Literacy Paraprofessional