Our Staff

Support Staff
Instructional Staff
Administration

Ian Stout, Executive Director
John Kaufman, Academy Principal
Pete Boylan, Lyceum Principal
Cherylann Dozier, Dean of Academics
David Rotner, Dean of Academics

Classroom Coordinators

Stephanie Hulme, Kindergarten (full-time class)
Lisa Newland, Kindergarten (part-time class)
Mandi Archer, First Grade
Kimmerly Grant, First Grade
Cara Worley, First Grade
Lindsey Burgess, Second Grade
Karla Pape, Second Grade
Jeannette Shepherd, Second Grade
Robin O’Dell, Third Grade
Andy Perez, Third Grade
Tina Skees, Third Grade
Brandon Alverson, Fourth Grade
Liz Ansell, Fourth Grade
Marian Kirk, Fourth Grade
Bernice Archer, Fifth Grade
Meghan Fussman, Fifth Grade
Jason Martin, Fifth Grade
Terri Maynard, Fifth Grade

Administrative Support

Rick Boos, Business Manager
Amy del Angel, Accounting/Payroll Coordinator
Kaylee Terrin, Registrar
Polly Hartley, Human Resources
Renee Blumenshine, Lyceum SHOA
Heidi Miller, Central Support Supervisor
Robin Cordova, Purchasing/Bookkeeper
Lynette Soles, Lyceum Front Desk
Heather McIntyre, Academy Front Desk/SHOA
Cathleen Milne, Administrative Assistant
Jordan Frazier, Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Erin Witty, Volunteer Coordinator
Brian Widhalm, IT
Dawn Vozar, Facilities Supervisor
Kelly Coseo, Day Lyceum Lead Custodian
Ben Manchego, Lyceum Night Custodian
Robert Cisneroz, Academy Night Lead Custodian
David Lewis, Academy Night Custodian
Preston Milne, Academy and Lyceum Night Custodian

Languages
Cristina Calvo-Trejos, Spanish
Carina Carbone, Latin
Jessica Carlson, Spanish
David Hetrick, Latin and Greek
Florian Hild, German
Kylie Koger, Latin
Tim Smith, Latin
Student Services
Robert Moore, Gifted and Talented Teacher
Erin Cockrell, Occupational Therapist
Allison Bryson, Lyceum Counselor
Alyssa Hirsch, Academy Resource Teacher
Gloria Katers, Academy Counselor
Leslie Mcfarling, Lyceum Resource Teacher
Carol Casebeer, English Language Development
Technology
Dan Dozier, Computer Programming
Paige Morgan, Keyboarding and Computers
Support Staff

Cindy Biddulph, READ Interventionist
Carri Grimditch, READ Interventionist
Terri Maynard, READ Interventionist
Nicholas Weeks, Math Interventionist
Crystal Ennen, Literacy Interventionist
Robert Moore, READ Interventionist
Lisa Olsen, Registered Nurse
Leslie Herman, Academy Paraprofessional
Minerva Simmons, Lyceum Paraprofessional
Amanda Worrell, Literacy Coach

Learn more about LCS at the next informational meeting Wednesday, September 12 from 6:30-7:30 p.m.
RSVP Today!
close-image